For creators, a reliable NAS offers seamless storage, fast data access, and robust media management. The best overall pick is the Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3, thanks to its powerful AMD Ryzen processor and extensive upgrade options. The QNAP TS-464-8G-US stands out for its user-friendly interface and balanced performance, making it ideal for those new to NAS. However, tradeoffs include higher costs for premium features and the complexity of advanced setups. Continue reading for a detailed comparison and tailored recommendations to match your specific needs.
Get hardware and tech essentials delivered free with Prime
- Fast, free delivery on millions of items
- Prime Video, Amazon Music and more included
- Member-only deals all year
Key Takeaways
- Performance and expandability are the primary differentiators among top models, especially for creative workflows.
- User interface and setup complexity vary, with some options better suited for beginners and others for IT professionals.
- Connectivity options like 10GbE ports provide significant speed benefits but come with increased cost and setup considerations.
- Build quality and warranty support influence long-term reliability, especially for demanding creative environments.
- Price ranges reflect different feature sets; investing more often yields better performance and future-proofing.
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 Pro 4-Bay for IT Professionals, Developers & Power Users | ![]() | Best Overall for Demanding Workflows | Processor: Intel Core i3-1315U (6 Cores, up to 4.5GHz) | RAM: 8GB DDR5 (expandable to 96GB) | Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 13th Gen | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2+ AS6704T v2 4-Bay NAS | ![]() | Best for Media & Small Business Content Creation | Processor: Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core | Memory: 4GB DDR4, expandable to 16GB | Storage Support: Hybrid (SATA HDD/SSD and NVMe SSD) | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| QNAP TS-464-8G-US 4-Bay Desktop NAS | ![]() | Best for Small Business & Data Security | Processor: Intel N5105/N5095 quad-core | RAM: Up to 16 GB DDR4 | Hard Drive Bays: 4 | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| UGREEN DXP4800 Plus 4-Bay NAS for Families, Creators & Small Teams | ![]() | Best for Families & Small Teams with High Storage Needs | Digital Storage Capacity: 144 TB | Hard Disk Interface: SATA | Connectivity Technology: Ethernet, HDMI, SATA, USB | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 AS6804T with AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz, 16GB DDR5, 4 M.2 NVMe Slots, Dual 5GbE & 10GbE Ports | ![]() | Best for Heavy Duty Video Editing & Virtualization | Processor: AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz Quad-Core | Memory: 16GB DDR5 ECC | Storage Capacity: 4 M.2 NVMe Slots | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Synology DS425+ 4-Bay Diskless NAS Private Cloud Media Server | ![]() | Best Overall for Business and Media Security | Number of Bays: 4 | Type: Diskless NAS | Data Transfer Speed: 278 MB/s | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| QNAP TS-473A-8G-US 4-Bay Desktop NAS | ![]() | Best for Power Users and Advanced Creators | Processor: Quad-core AMD Ryzen V1500B 2.2 GHz | RAM: 8GB DDR4 (up to 64GB supported) | Number of Bays: 4 | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT 4-Bay for Creators, Tech Enthusiasts, and Office Teams | ![]() | Best for Creators and Small Businesses Needing Extensive Multitasking | Processor: AMD Ryzen Embedded R2514, 4 cores, 8 threads, up to 3.70GHz | RAM: 8GB DDR4 (expandable to 64GB) | Storage Capacity: Up to 144TB (4 bays, 32TB each) | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| 4 bay NAS for creator | Processor | RAM | Network Ports |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 Pro 4-Bay f | Intel Core i3-1315U (6 Cores, up to 4.5GHz) | 8GB DDR5 (expandable to 96GB) | 10GbE + 2.5GbE |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2+ AS6 | Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core | — | Dual 5GbE |
| QNAP TS-464-8G-US 4-Bay Deskto | Intel N5105/N5095 quad-core | Up to 16 GB DDR4 | 2 x 2.5GbE |
| UGREEN DXP4800 Plus 4-Bay NAS | — | 8GB DDR5 | — |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 AS68 | AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz Quad-Core | — | Dual 5GbE & 10GbE |
| Synology DS425+ 4-Bay Diskless | — | — | — |
| QNAP TS-473A-8G-US 4-Bay Deskt | Quad-core AMD Ryzen V1500B 2.2 GHz | 8GB DDR4 (up to 64GB supported) | Dual 2.5GbE |
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT 4-Bay fo | AMD Ryzen Embedded R2514, 4 cores, 8 threads, up to 3.70GHz | 8GB DDR4 (expandable to 64GB) | — |
More Details on Our Top Picks
UGREEN NAS DXP4800 Pro 4-Bay for IT Professionals, Developers & Power Users
The UGREEN NAS DXP4800 Pro stands out for its formidable hardware, making it ideal for professionals who need maximum power and flexibility. Compared with the Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3, it offers a more robust CPU and larger RAM capacity, supporting virtualization and AI tasks that are beyond typical media or small business use. However, this power comes with a tradeoff: a more complex setup and a larger footprint, which may be challenging for less technical users. The enterprise-grade security features make it suitable for sensitive data, but the high price and size mean it’s not a good choice for casual or home users. It’s best suited for IT experts and power users who require high-performance, customizable storage solutions.
Pros:- High-performance hardware with an Intel Core i3 processor
- Supports Docker, virtual machines, and AI features
- Massive storage capacity with flexible caching options
- Enterprise-grade security and privacy features
Cons:- Complex setup requiring technical expertise
- Higher price point may deter casual users
- Large form factor demands significant space
Best for: IT professionals, developers, and power users needing versatile, high-performance storage with virtualization capabilities
Not ideal for: Casual users or small home offices that prioritize simplicity, affordability, and compact form factors
- Processor:Intel Core i3-1315U (6 Cores, up to 4.5GHz)
- RAM:8GB DDR5 (expandable to 96GB)
- Graphics:Intel UHD Graphics 13th Gen
- Network Ports:10GbE + 2.5GbE
- Storage Capacity:144TB (4x HDD + 2x M.2 SSD)
- Supported RAID:0, 1, 5, 10
- Maximum User Accounts:2048
- Operating System:UGOS Pro
Our verdict“This NAS is perfect for tech-savvy professionals needing maximum power and flexibility, despite its complexity and cost.”
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2+ AS6704T v2 4-Bay NAS
The Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2+ balances power and media features, making it an excellent fit for creators who need reliable media transcoding and flexible storage. Its dual 5GbE ports outperform the 2.5GbE options of the QNAP TS-464, offering faster network throughput for streaming and backups. The hybrid storage support with SATA and NVMe SSDs adds performance and capacity but requires users to invest in additional drives, which can complicate setup. Compared to the UGREEN DXP4800 Plus, it’s less focused on AI and enterprise features but more user-friendly for multimedia workflows. Its limited pre-installed RAM and complex setup make it less ideal for absolute beginners or those with large storage needs out of the box. Best suited for content creators and small teams prioritizing media processing and flexible expansion.
Pros:- Dual 5GbE ports for high-speed network performance
- Supports hybrid SATA and NVMe storage for performance and capacity
- Hardware 4K transcoding and HDMI output for media playback
- Expandable RAM up to 16GB for enhanced media workflows
Cons:- Diskless setup requires purchasing drives separately
- Setup can be complex for beginners
- Limited pre-installed RAM for intensive tasks
Best for: Content creators, small teams, and media enthusiasts needing fast, reliable media transcoding and hybrid storage
Not ideal for: Users seeking a straightforward, plug-and-play NAS or those with limited technical experience
- Processor:Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core
- Memory:4GB DDR4, expandable to 16GB
- Storage Support:Hybrid (SATA HDD/SSD and NVMe SSD)
- Number of Bays:4
- Network Ports:Dual 5GbE
- HDMI Output:Yes
- Maximum RAM:16 GB
- Dimensions:9.06 x 6.69 x 7.3 inches
Our verdict“This NAS is an excellent choice for creators and small teams focused on media workflows, provided they are comfortable with setup complexity.”
QNAP TS-464-8G-US 4-Bay Desktop NAS
The QNAP TS-464 offers a balanced mix of performance and security, ideal for small businesses or advanced home users who need reliable storage with hardware encryption. Its dual 2.5GbE ports provide fast network speeds but lag behind the 5GbE options on the Asustor Lockerstor 4. The inclusion of M.2 NVMe slots for cache acceleration enhances performance but adds complexity for those unfamiliar with SSD caching. Compared to the UGREEN DXP4800 Plus, it’s less focused on AI or multimedia but excels in data security and encryption. The setup is straightforward for those with some technical knowledge, but beginners may find it intimidating. It’s less suited for users needing very high storage capacity or multimedia-focused features. Ideal for small business owners prioritizing security and reliable performance.
Pros:- Hardware encryption for data security
- Supports SSD cache for faster access
- Dual 2.5GbE ports for speedy network transfer
- Expandable RAM up to 16GB
Cons:- Limited drive bays for larger storage needs
- Setup can be complex for non-technical users
- No built-in Wi-Fi, requiring Ethernet connection
Best for: Small business owners or professionals needing secure, high-performance storage with encryption
Not ideal for: Casual users or those seeking multimedia transcoding and AI features without technical expertise
- Processor:Intel N5105/N5095 quad-core
- RAM:Up to 16 GB DDR4
- Hard Drive Bays:4
- Network Ports:2 x 2.5GbE
- SSD Slots:2 x M.2 PCIe Gen3x2 NVMe
- Encryption:Hardware AES-NI
- Form Factor:Desktop
- Compatibility:Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, Smartphone
Our verdict“This NAS is best for security-conscious small businesses that need dependable, encrypted storage with performance features.”
UGREEN DXP4800 Plus 4-Bay NAS for Families, Creators & Small Teams
The UGREEN DXP4800 Plus offers a compelling mix of high capacity and advanced features tailored for families or small teams. Its impressive 144TB storage potential and fast transfer speeds make it suitable for multimedia, backups, and collaborative work. Features like Docker, virtual machines, and AI-powered photo organization elevate its utility for creators and small businesses. Compared with the Asustor Lockerstor 4, it emphasizes raw storage and security, though it lacks built-in Wi-Fi, relying solely on wired Ethernet. Setting up this NAS can be complex, especially for those unfamiliar with enterprise features. Nonetheless, its robust security and extensive capacity make it a solid choice for data-heavy environments. Best suited for users with large storage requirements who are comfortable with a more technical setup.
Pros:- Massive 144TB storage capacity
- Fast transfer speeds with 10GbE and USB
- Supports Docker, VMs, and AI photo organization
- Robust security with encryption and permissions
Cons:- Drives not included, additional purchase required
- No Wi-Fi support
- Setup complexity for non-technical users
Best for: Families, small offices, and creators needing large, secure storage with advanced features
Not ideal for: Users seeking a simple, plug-and-play solution or wireless connectivity
- Digital Storage Capacity:144 TB
- Hard Disk Interface:SATA
- Connectivity Technology:Ethernet, HDMI, SATA, USB
- Intel CPU:5-Core
- RAM:8GB DDR5
- Ethernet Ports:1x 10GbE, 1x 2.5GbE
- SSD:128G
- Form Factor:2.5-inch, 3.5-inch
Our verdict“This NAS is ideal for those with substantial storage needs and technical confidence, seeking a secure, feature-rich environment.”
Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 AS6804T with AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz, 16GB DDR5, 4 M.2 NVMe Slots, Dual 5GbE & 10GbE Ports
The Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 combines a powerful AMD Ryzen processor with ample DDR5 ECC memory, making it a standout for demanding creator workflows like video editing, virtualization, and enterprise backups. Its dual 5GbE and 10GbE ports outpace most competitors, including the QNAP TS-464, providing high-speed network connectivity for intensive data transfer. The four M.2 NVMe slots allow flexible caching options, boosting performance for large media files or virtual machines. Compared to the UGREEN DXP4800 Plus, it’s less focused on AI features but excels in raw processing power and stability. The setup might be overwhelming for novices, and its weight and size could be limiting for smaller desks. This NAS is best for creators and businesses that need serious processing and networking capabilities.
Pros:- Powerful AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz processor
- Large 16GB DDR5 ECC memory for stability
- Multiple M.2 NVMe slots for caching and expansion
- High-speed dual 5GbE and 10GbE ports
Cons:- Requires additional drives; diskless by default
- Complex setup for inexperienced users
- Heavy and sizable for small spaces
Best for: Video editors, virtualization users, and demanding creators requiring high processing and network throughput
Not ideal for: Beginners or users with limited technical skills who prefer straightforward, simple setups
- Processor:AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz Quad-Core
- Memory:16GB DDR5 ECC
- Storage Capacity:4 M.2 NVMe Slots
- Network Ports:Dual 5GbE & 10GbE
- Hard Drive Interface:NVMe
- Dimensions:7.28 x 6.69 x 9.06 inches
- Weight:3.2 kg
- Operating System:ASUSTOR Data Master (ADM)
Our verdict“This NAS suits professionals with demanding workflows needing robust processing and connectivity, accepting setup complexity and size.”
Synology DS425+ 4-Bay Diskless NAS Private Cloud Media Server
The Synology DS425+ stands out for its robust data transfer speeds of 278 MB/s, making it an excellent choice for creators who prioritize fast media streaming and multi-user access, especially compared to the QNAP TS-473A-8G-US which offers more raw power but at a higher price and complexity. Its support for numerous users and surveillance cameras, combined with strong data protection features like RAID and snapshots, makes it ideal for small teams or creators managing sensitive content. However, being diskless means additional investment in drives and a potentially steep learning curve for setup. This NAS is best suited for creators needing reliable, secure, and scalable storage for media and collaboration, but less so for those seeking an out-of-the-box plug-and-play experience without extra hardware costs.
Pros:- High-speed data transfer for media and file sharing
- Supports multiple users and surveillance cameras simultaneously
- Robust data protection with RAID, backups, and snapshots
- Centralized access control with remote capabilities
Cons:- Requires purchasing additional disks for storage capacity
- Setup can be complex for users unfamiliar with NAS configurations
Best for: Small creative teams or media professionals seeking secure, high-speed centralized storage with surveillance features
Not ideal for: Beginners or users on a tight budget who prefer an all-in-one package with included drives and simple setup
- Number of Bays:4
- Type:Diskless NAS
- Data Transfer Speed:278 MB/s
- Supports:Concurrent access from 10+ users, 30 IP cameras
- Warranty:3 years
Our verdict“This model is ideal for creators who need a secure, scalable, and high-performance NAS with advanced data protection, despite its setup complexity.”
QNAP TS-473A-8G-US 4-Bay Desktop NAS
The QNAP TS-473A-8G-US offers a significant boost in processing power with its quad-core AMD Ryzen V1500B, making it suitable for creators who need intensive multitasking and high-speed data workflows. Its support for dual 2.5GbE ports and SSD caching provides faster local network performance than the Synology DS425+, especially useful for large media projects or multiple simultaneous users. Compared to the UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT, which emphasizes raw multitasking and security features, the QNAP excels in raw processing and expandability but requires a deeper technical understanding to fully leverage its features. It does not include drives, and its advanced features, like setting up Docker containers or configuring dual network ports, might be overwhelming for less experienced users. This NAS is best suited for creators with complex workflows and technical skills who prioritize performance and expandability over simplicity.
Pros:- Powerful AMD Ryzen processor with expandable RAM up to 64GB
- Dual 2.5GbE ports for fast network connectivity
- Supports SSD caching for speed improvements
- Multiple USB ports for versatile connectivity
Cons:- No included drives, additional purchase necessary
- Setup and configuration can be complex for novices
Best for: Power users, small studios, and creators needing high-performance, customizable storage
Not ideal for: Beginners or users seeking a straightforward plug-and-play solution without additional hardware investments
- Processor:Quad-core AMD Ryzen V1500B 2.2 GHz
- RAM:8GB DDR4 (up to 64GB supported)
- Number of Bays:4
- Network Ports:Dual 2.5GbE
- SSD Slots:2 M.2 PCIe Gen 3 NVMe
- Warranty:3 years
Our verdict“Ideal for creators needing raw power, high expandability, and advanced networking, provided they are comfortable with complex setup processes.”
UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT 4-Bay for Creators, Tech Enthusiasts, and Office Teams
The UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT is designed for creators and small teams who demand serious multitasking capabilities, thanks to its AMD Ryzen Embedded R2514 processor supporting up to 3.70GHz. Its support for up to 144TB of storage, dual 10GbE ports with link aggregation, and comprehensive media and surveillance features make it a versatile powerhouse. Unlike the Synology DS425+ and QNAP TS-473A, which focus more on security and raw power respectively, this NAS combines high storage capacity with advanced network performance and surveillance integration, making it suitable for complex workflows. However, drives are not included, and setup might require some technical knowledge, especially for configuring features like Docker or virtual machines. This model is best for creators or small businesses that need extensive storage, high-speed networking, and integrated security without compromising on multitasking power.
Pros:- Powerful multi-core AMD Ryzen Embedded processor
- Expandable storage up to 144TB with SSD and HDD support
- Dual 10GbE ports with link aggregation for fast data transfer
- Built-in surveillance features supporting ONVIF/RTSP cameras
Cons:- Drives are sold separately, increasing initial investment
- Setup for advanced features like Docker or virtual machines can be complex
Best for: Content creators, tech-savvy small business teams, and home security setups needing large, fast, and flexible storage
Not ideal for: Users seeking an affordable or simple NAS with minimal setup or drive costs, or those with limited technical skills
- Processor:AMD Ryzen Embedded R2514, 4 cores, 8 threads, up to 3.70GHz
- RAM:8GB DDR4 (expandable to 64GB)
- Storage Capacity:Up to 144TB (4 bays, 32TB each)
- Network:Dual 10GbE ports supporting Link Aggregation
- Connectivity:USB 3.2, USB-C, HDMI, SD card slot
- Supported Cameras:ONVIF/RTSP IP cameras
Our verdict“This NAS is best suited for creators and teams demanding large, fast storage and high network throughput with integrated security features, despite its setup complexity.”

How We Picked
These products were selected based on a mix of performance metrics, build quality, expandability, and user interface. Priority was given to models offering reliable data transfer speeds, versatile connectivity options, and ease of use for creators managing large media files. We also considered value for money, warranty support, and the manufacturer’s reputation for updates and security. The ranking reflects a balance between premium features and accessibility, aiming to serve a range of creator needs from hobbyists to professional studios.| 4 bay NAS for creator | Processor |
|---|---|
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 Pro 4-Bay f | Intel Core i3-1315U (6 Cores, up to 4.5GHz) |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen2+ AS6 | Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core |
| QNAP TS-464-8G-US 4-Bay Deskto | Intel N5105/N5095 quad-core |
| UGREEN DXP4800 Plus 4-Bay NAS | — |
| Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 AS68 | AMD Ryzen 3.8GHz Quad-Core |
| Synology DS425+ 4-Bay Diskless | — |
| QNAP TS-473A-8G-US 4-Bay Deskt | Quad-core AMD Ryzen V1500B 2.2 GHz |
| UGREEN NAS DXP4800 GT 4-Bay fo | AMD Ryzen Embedded R2514, 4 cores, 8 threads, up to 3.70GHz |
Factors to Consider When Choosing Best 4 Bay NAS For Creators
Choosing the best 4 bay NAS for creators involves several key considerations. While specs matter, understanding your specific workflow and future needs can prevent costly mistakes. Focus on performance, expandability, user experience, and network features to ensure your investment supports your creative projects long-term.Performance and Processor Power
For creators working with large files, 4K video editing, or rendering, a NAS with a robust processor and ample RAM is essential. Devices with Intel or AMD processors typically handle multitasking better and can run more demanding media applications smoothly. A slower processor might suffice for light backups or media streaming but will struggle under heavier loads, causing delays and frustration.
Connectivity and Network Speed
Gigabit Ethernet is standard, but for media-heavy workflows, 10GbE ports can drastically reduce transfer times. However, setting up 10GbE may require additional infrastructure and cost. Consider your current network setup and whether a NAS with multi-gig ports aligns with your future expansion plans to avoid bottlenecks in data access.
Ease of Use and Management
Creators often prefer intuitive interfaces and straightforward setup processes. NAS with user-friendly operating systems and comprehensive support documentation make ongoing management easier. Advanced features like virtualization or RAID configuration are beneficial but can add complexity; choose a system that balances power with usability based on your technical comfort.
Expandability and Future-Proofing
Look for models with M.2 NVMe slots or additional PCIe slots to upgrade storage or add new features later. This flexibility can extend the life of your device as your storage needs grow. Skipping this consideration might force an early upgrade, costing more in the long run.
Price and Total Cost of Ownership
Initial cost is just part of the equation—consider drive costs, potential upgrade expenses, and ongoing maintenance. Higher-priced models often offer better longevity and performance, but it’s worth evaluating whether those features align with your current needs. Budget models may require compromises on speed or expandability but can still serve well for basic media storage.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I use consumer drives in a NAS designed for creators?
Yes, you can use consumer-grade drives, but for demanding creative workflows, enterprise or NAS-optimized drives are recommended. These drives typically offer better durability, longer warranties, and optimized performance in multi-drive environments. Using the right drives helps prevent data loss and extends your NAS’s lifespan, especially when working with large media files constantly accessed and written.
Is a 10GbE port necessary for my creative work?
While not strictly necessary for all creators, a 10GbE port significantly reduces transfer times when moving large files across your network. If you often work with 4K or higher-resolution media, editing directly from the NAS, or collaborate with multiple users, 10GbE can make a noticeable difference. However, setting up 10GbE infrastructure involves additional costs and network configuration, so assess whether your current setup and future needs justify the investment.
How important is the CPU in a NAS for creative tasks?
The CPU determines how well your NAS can handle multitasking, media transcoding, and running additional services. For creators working with media servers or needing on-the-fly video transcoding, a more powerful processor like an AMD Ryzen or Intel Core can be a game-changer. Conversely, for simple backups or media streaming without on-device processing, a modest CPU might suffice, saving costs without sacrificing performance for basic tasks.
Should I prioritize RAM capacity or storage capacity?
Both matter, but for creative workflows involving editing or rendering, RAM often impacts performance more directly. More RAM allows your NAS to handle multiple tasks simultaneously and improves responsiveness. Storage capacity is also vital but can be expanded with additional drives or external solutions later. Prioritize sufficient RAM for your current workload, but don’t neglect storage needs, especially if working with large media files regularly.
Is it worth paying extra for models with dual 10GbE ports?
Dual 10GbE ports provide increased bandwidth for heavy data transfer scenarios, such as collaborative editing in a creative environment. If your network infrastructure supports link aggregation, it can offer even higher speeds and redundancy. However, for smaller studios or individual creators, a single 10GbE port may be enough. Weigh the cost against your actual workflow demands to avoid overspending on features you won’t utilize fully.
Conclusion
For creators seeking the best overall experience, the Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 strikes a balance of power, expandability, and user-friendliness. Those prioritizing value should consider the QNAP TS-464-8G-US for its reliable performance at a more accessible price. For beginners, the Synology DS425+ offers an intuitive setup with solid features, while advanced users with demanding workflows will appreciate the Asustor Lockerstor 4 Gen3 or the QNAP TS-473A. If budget is a concern, models like UGREEN’s offerings provide capable solutions without excessive costs, but may lack some premium features. Ultimately, your choice should align with your current needs and future growth plans as a creator.
Halloween Picks
halloween
As an affiliate, we earn on qualifying purchases.








